Thenewboston.Com

thenewboston.com
thenewboston receives about 21,100 unique visitors and 56,548 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $168.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,278.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thenewboston.com is ranked number 34,018 in the world and 0.00422% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.186.250.79.

About - Thenewboston.Com

WRITE article about thenewboston.com

How many visitors does thenewboston.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
633,000
Daily Pageviews:
56,548 (2.68 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,018 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00422% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
168
Average Load Time:
(2089 ms) 35 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 48.7%50.0%6552
United States 9.0%9.0%51727
Nigeria 4.8%3.6%5400
Turkey 4.3%2.0%19731
Pakistan 3.7%3.6%11000
Egypt 3.3%6.1%7984
Bangladesh 3.0%2.6%6055
Greece 1.4%2.0%16111
United Kingdom 1.3%1.0%68030
Vietnam 0.8%1.1%28365
France 0.8%1.6%65734
Iran 0.8%0.4%58615
Israel 0.7%0.5%17492
Morocco 0.7%0.9%14091

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thenewboston.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  924
Follow Links:
  710
Nofollow Links:
  214
Referring Domains:
  142
Referring IPs:
  141

Domain Overview

SEMrush thenewboston.com
Domain:
  thenewboston.com
Rank:
  117,040
Organic Keywords:
  20,656
Organic Traffic:
  6,995
Organic Cost:
  $11,843.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

thenewboston.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  704
Facebook shares:
  803
Facebook comments:
  326
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,833
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,154
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  257
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thenewboston.com can earn?

Website Value:
$136,278.41
Daily Revenue:
$168.80
Monthly Revenue:
$5,064.00
Yearly Revenue:
$61,612.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is thenewboston.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.186.250.79
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.186.250.79

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,400,600,700,300&subset=latin
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.5/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.thenewboston.com/css/main.css
https://www.thenewboston.com/css/widgets.min.css
https://www.thenewboston.com/css/pages.min.css
https://www.thenewboston.com/css/themes.min.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 255.8KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying https://www.thenewboston.com/js/pixel-admin.js could save 248.6KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vflra1XvP/base.js could save 4KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.thenewboston.com/js/tnb-script.js could save 3.2KiB (29% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45.6KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://www.thenewboston.com/images/logo.png could save 41.4KiB (98% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.thenewboston.com/images/videos/java_beginners.png could save 2.5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.thenewboston.com/images/videos/javascript.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.th…eos.php?cat=31">87 videos</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying https://www.thenewboston.com/css/main.css could save 6.3KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 605B (18% reduction).

Minifying https://www.thenewboston.com/ could save 605B (18% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did thenewboston.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 03:14:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.thenewboston.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 03:14:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.14
Set-Cookie: _TNB_SSESSID=3o8as7isk8di1kqci4rklvafn5; path=/; domain=www.thenewboston.com; secure; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-12-14
Domain Age:
8 years 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: thenewboston.com
Registry Domain ID: 1354853815_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-11-22T00:00:20Z
Creation Date: 2007-12-14T05:25:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-12-14T05:25:32Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Amazon
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Greg Roberts
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Greg Roberts
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Greg Roberts
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1248.AWSDNS-28.ORG
Name Server: NS-1932.AWSDNS-49.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-3***.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-598.AWSDNS-10.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-10T03:11:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: THENEWBOSTON.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS-1248.AWSDNS-28.ORG
Name Server: NS-1932.AWSDNS-49.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-3***.AWSDNS-46.COM
Name Server: NS-598.AWSDNS-10.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-nov-2014
Creation Date: 14-dec-2007
Expiration Date: 14-dec-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jan 2016 03:11:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

17025.org
5 secs
multi-planning.com
17 secs
hajimete-carhoken.com
23 secs
davenicosia.com
38 secs
mahabaleshwarhotel.com
40 secs
o-berz.in
44 secs
socialfeedz.in
51 secs
ncc.re.kr
1 min
motorguide.com
1 min
stokke.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thenewboston.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.